China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Argentineans   -   China Embassy in Argentina
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Argentineans 1,615
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Argentineans

#1 Novotel Beijing Peace
        - Rated by 35 Argentineans - Lowest Price $88

#2 Park Plaza Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 33 Argentineans - Lowest Price $110

#3 Narada Boutique Hotel Shanghai Yu Garden
        - Rated by 12 Argentineans - Lowest Price $98

#4 Hilton Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 14 Argentineans - Lowest Price $143

#5 Novotel Beijing Xin Qiao
        - Rated by 25 Argentineans - Lowest Price $68

#6 Citadines Central Xi'an
        - Rated by 15 Argentineans - Lowest Price $54

#7 The Bund Riverside Hotel
        - Rated by 13 Argentineans - Lowest Price $60

#8 Le Royal Meridien Shanghai
        - Rated by 12 Argentineans - Lowest Price $149

#9 Sunworld Hotel Beijing
        - Rated by 12 Argentineans - Lowest Price $75

#10 The Garden Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 11 Argentineans - Lowest Price $123

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Argentineans

#1 Beijing
        - 591 Argentineans Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Shanghai
        - 466 Argentineans Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#3 Guangzhou
        - 131 Argentineans Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#4 Xian
        - 106 Argentineans Have Stayed in Xian Hotels

#5 Shenzhen
        - 61 Argentineans Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#6 Guilin
        - 60 Argentineans Have Stayed in Guilin Hotels

#7 Jinhua
        - 23 Argentineans Have Stayed in Jinhua Hotels

#8 Hangzhou
        - 30 Argentineans Have Stayed in Hangzhou Hotels

#9 Suzhou
        - 12 Argentineans Have Stayed in Suzhou Hotels

#10 Nanjing
        - 7 Argentineans Have Stayed in Nanjing Hotels

Official Visa Information for Argentineans Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Argentineans
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Argentineans
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Argentineans
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Argentineans

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Argentina
    China Embassy Address in Argentina
    China Embassy Open Hours in Argentina
    China Embassy Phone Number in Argentina
    China Embassy Website in Argentina
    China Visa Application Forms for Argentineans
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Argentineans

Issued to foreigners who want to travel to China connection with tourism.

Basic Documentation

(1) Passport

Original passport valid for more than 6 months from the date of application and 2 consecutive blank pages for visa and photocopy of the biodata page of the passport.

(2) The Application Form and the Photo

Fill the application form with a recent photo of the original color, the passport style (without head covering or hat, with full face, front), with a light background (size: 48mm*33mm)

You can download the application form from the link at the end of this page.

(3) ID of Argentina and photocopy (for applicants not nationality Argentina)

(4) Original and photocopy the former Chinese passport or the previous Chinese visa (For applicants who have had nationality China and have obtained another nationality)

If you apply for Chinese visa for the first time must submit the final passport China and photocopy of the information page the passport China.

If you obtained the Chinese visa before applying for Chinese visa and again with the new passport that has no Chinese visa, you must submit a photocopy of the information page and the previous visa the old passport. (If the name the old passport is different the new passport, you must submit an official document of name change).

Reference Documentation

Documentation that the itinerary: the ticket round trip tickets and hotel booking. Or a letter of invitation from the Chinese agency for tourism or Chinese resident.

The invitation letter must contain the following information:

a) The data the applicant's full name, passport number, etc..

b) Detail plan visit: reason for visit, date of arrival and departure, places to visit, accommodation addresses China.

c) inviting data: name, phone number, address, in the case of the written invitation by the agency, agency seal, name, position and signature of the legal person, if written by invitation individual, a photocopy of the DNI Chinese inviting.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Argentineans

F visa - Issued to foreign guests China the course of exchanges nonprofit, business, and other travel-Sponsored Study.

Basic Documentation

(1) Passport

Original passport valid for more than 6 months from the date of application and 2 consecutive blank pages for visa and photocopy of the biodata page of the passport.

(2) The Application Form and the Photo

Fill the application form with a recent photo of the original color, the passport style (without head covering or hat, with full face, front), with a light background (size: 48mm*33mm)

You can download the application form from the link at the end of this page.

(3) ID of Argentina and photocopy (for applicants not nationality Argentina)

(4) Original and photocopy the former Chinese passport or the previous Chinese visa (For applicants who have had nationality China and have obtained another nationality)

If you apply for Chinese visa for the first time must submit the final passport China and photocopy of the information page the passport China.

If you obtained the Chinese visa before applying for Chinese visa and again with the new passport that has no Chinese visa, you must submit a photocopy of the information page and the previous visa the old passport. (If the name the old passport is different the new passport, you must submit an official document of name change).

Reference Documentation

An official invitation letter issued by the local government or by companies or businesses. The invitation letter must contain the following information:

a) The data the applicant's full name, passport number, etc.

b) Travel information: reason for visit, dates of arrival and departure, place of visit, relations between the applicant and the entity that invites you

c) Data Company invites you to: company name, phone number, company address, company stamp, name, position and signature of the person inviting

M visa - Issued to foreign guests China connection with business activities and commercial activities.

Basic Documentation

(1) Passport

Original passport valid for more than 6 months from the date of application and 2 consecutive blank pages for visa and photocopy of the biodata page of the passport.

(2) The Application Form and the Photo

Fill the application form with a recent photo of the original color, the passport style (without head covering or hat, with full face, front), with a light background (size: 48mm*33mm)

You can download the application form from the link at the end of this page.

(3) ID of Argentina and photocopy (for applicants not nationality Argentina)

(4) Original and photocopy the former Chinese passport or the previous Chinese visa (For applicants who have had nationality China and have obtained another nationality)

If you apply for Chinese visa for the first time must submit the final passport China and photocopy of the information page the passport China.

If you obtained the Chinese visa before applying for Chinese visa and again with the new passport that has no Chinese visa, you must submit a photocopy of the information page and the previous visa the old passport. (If the name the old passport is different the new passport, you must submit an official document of name change).

Reference Documentation

Records of commercial activities, how come invitation to trade and other fairs invitation letters issued by local governments China, Companies or businesses. The invitation letter must contain the following information:

a) The data the applicant's full name, passport number, etc..

b) Detail plan visit: reason for visit, date of arrival and departure, places to visit, relations between the applicant and the entity invites.

c) Data from the host company: company name, phone number, company address, company stamp, name, position and signature of the person inviting.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Argentineans

Issued to those who intend to transit through China.

Basic Documentation

(1) Passport

Original passport valid for more than 6 months from the date of application and 2 consecutive blank pages for visa and photocopy of the biodata page of the passport.

(2) The Application Form and the Photo

Fill the application form with a recent photo of the original color, the passport style (without head covering or hat, with full face, front), with a light background (size: 48mm*33mm)

You can download the application form from the link at the end of this page.

(3) ID of Argentina and photocopy (for applicants not nationality Argentina)

(4) Original and photocopy the former Chinese passport or the previous Chinese visa (For applicants who have had nationality China and have obtained another nationality)

If you apply for Chinese visa for the first time must submit the final passport China and photocopy of the information page the passport China.

If you obtained the Chinese visa before applying for Chinese visa and again with the new passport that has no Chinese visa, you must submit a photocopy of the information page and the previous visa the old passport. (If the name the old passport is different the new passport, you must submit an official document of name change).

Reference Documentation

An onward air (train or ship) ticket with confirmed data and seat to the destination country or region.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Argentineans

At all visitors must carry identity papers with them at all times.

72-hour visa-free transit in Beijing, Chengdu, Chongqing, Dalian, Guangzhou, Shanghai, Shenyang and Xi'an.

If you meet the following criteria, you can stay up to 72 hours in any of the above cities without a Chinese visa. You can visit the city at your leisure and book a hotel, etc.

The conditions are the following:

- Your transit time is no more than 72 hours as determined by scheduled arrival and departure times (see below for the exception in Guangzhou).

- You have confirmed plane tickets to a third country (for immigration purposes, Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan are not considered part of China. They have their own exit and entry protocols, including visa requirements. Flights between mainland China and any of these places are considered International and they are deemed to be different countries);

- You enter the country through one of the following: the Beijing Capital Airport, Chengdu Shuangliu Airport, Chongqing Jiangbei Airport, Dalian Zhoushuizi Airport, Guangzhou Baiyun Airport, Shanghai Pudong Airport or Shanghai Hongqiao Airport, Shenyang Taoxian Airport, Xi'an Xianyang Airport;

- You will leave the country by departing from the airport in the same city that you arrived in (for Shanghai you can arrive at one airport and leave from the other);

- Your inbound and outbound flights must not additionally transit through any other Chinese airports on their way to/from one of the above airports (see below examples of what is not acceptable);

- You cannot leave the city/municipality to go to another Chinese city during the 72 hours (except in Guangzhou where you are permitted to travel anywhere in the Guangdong province);

- You must hold a passport of one of the 51 approved countries:

1) Twenty four European Schengen countries: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, and Switzerland;

2) Thirteen other European countries: Russia, the United Kingdom, Ireland, Cyprus, Bulgaria, Romania, Ukraine, Serbia, Croatia, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Montenegro, Macedonia (FYROM), and Albania;

3) Six American countries: the United States, Canada, Brazil, Mexico, Argentina, and Chile;

4) Two Oceania countries: Australia, and New Zealand;

5) Six Asian countries: Korea, Japan, Singapore, Brunei, United Arab Emirates, and Qatar.

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Chinese embassy in Buenos Aires Argentine

Address: Crisologo Larralde 5349, CAP.FED. Buenos Aires,

1431, Argentina

Website: http://ar.chineseembassy.org/

Office Hours: 09:00-12:30 Monday-Thursday

Phone: 45478100, 45478199

http://ar.chineseembassy.org/esp/lsyw/P020130903802254845101.pdf

Back to Top